loading

Rates 2018/2019

Rates Mini Sammys

Days Rates in € per child
1 € 30,00
2 € 100,00
3 € 140,00
4 € 160,00
5 € 170,00
6 € 175,00

* During Christmas days (23.12.18 - 05.01.19) and Carnival days (03.03.19 - 08.03.19) the following prices apply: 1 day 30€, 2 days 104€, 3 days 144€, 4 days 164€, 5 days 179€, 6 days 189€.

In this period of time it is possible to book more than 6 days. Every additional day costs 15,00€.

** In addition it is possible to book lunchtime care (including lunch) from 01:00 pm - 02:00 pm for 15,00€ a day.

Onlinebooking

Rates Big Sammys

Days Rates in € per child
1 € 40,00
5 € 185,00
6 € 195,00

* During Christmas days (23.12.18 - 05.01.19) and Carnival days (03.03.19 - 08.03.19) the following prices apply: 1 day 50€, 2 days 135€, 3 days 175€, 4 days 195€, 5 days 209€, 6 days 219€.

In this period of time it is possible to book more than 6 days. Every additional day costs 20,00€.

** In addition it is possible to book lunchtime care (including lunch) from 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm for 15,00€ a day (except Friday).

Onlinebooking

Rates Big Sammys Extended

Days Rates in € per child
1 € 50,00
5 € 199,00
6 € 209,00

* During Christmas days (23.12.18 - 05.01.19) and Carnival days (03.03.19 - 08.03.19) the course times and price are equal to Big Sammy's course times.

** In addition it is possible to book lunchtime care (including lunch) from 01:30 pm - 02:30 pm for 15,00€ a day (except Tuesday, Thursday and Friday).

Onlinebooking

Rates Ski Kindergarten

Days Rates in € per child
1 € 90.00
2 € 180.00
3 € 225.00
4 € 255.00
5 € 285.00
6 € 315.00

Ski course with all-day care for children from 3 years. The children can be brought from 9:00 am to 10:15 am and have to be picked up not later than 5:00 pm!

Lunch included!

* During Christmas holidays (23.12.18 - 05.01.19) it is possible to book more than 6 days. Every additional day costs 35,00€.

Onlinebooking

Rates Exclusive Kids

Days Rates in € per child
5 € 550,00

* During Christmas holidays there are two cycles: cycle 1 (26.12.18 - 30.12.18) and cycle 2 (31.12.18 - 04.01.19)

Onlinebooking

Rates Exclusive Junior

Days Rates in € per child
5 € 550,00

* During Christmas holidays there are two cycles: cycle 1 (26.12.18 - 30.12.18) and cycle 2 (31.12.18 - 04.01.19)

Onlinebooking

Rates Premium course in Saltria

Days Rates in € per child
5 € 219,00

* This course only takes place during Christmas days (26.12.18 - 05.01.19) and Carnival days (25.02.19 - 08.03.19). During Christmasdays the following prices apply: 1 day 80€, 2 days 150€, 3 days 185€, 4 days 199€, 5 days 219€. Every additional day costs 30,00€.

Onlinebooking

Rates private lessons Compatsch

Season Lesson Times Rates
Low Season * 08:30 - 09:30
13:00 - 17:00
€ 40.00/h
09:30 - 13:00 € 50.00/h
Christmas & Carnival ** 08:30 - 09:30
13:00 - 17:00
€ 46.00/h
09:30 - 10:30
12:30 - 13:30
€ 62.00/h
10:30 - 12:30 € 190.00
High Season *** 08:30 - 09:30
13:00 - 17:00
€ 45.00/h
09:30 - 13:00 € 58.00/h

Low Season:

  • 06.12.18 - 25.12.18
  • 06.01.19 - 02.02.19
  • 17.03.19 - 07.04.19

** Christmas & Carnival:

  • 26.12.18 - 05.01.19
  • 03.03.19 - 09.03.19

*** High Season:

  • 03.02.19 - 02.03.19
  • 10.03.19 - 16.03.19

For every further person (up to 3 people): + 10.00 €/h – the 4th person is free!


Booking

Rates private lessons Saltria

Morning
Number of hours Start Rates Every further person
4 hours 9 am € 210.00 + € 40.00
3 hours 9 am or 10 am € 160.00 + € 30.00
2 hours 9 am or 11 am € 110.00 + € 20.00
Afternoon
Number of hours Start Rates Every further person
4 hours 1 pm € 180.00 + € 40.00
3 hours 1 pm or 2 pm € 135.00 + € 30.00
2 hours 1 pm or 3 pm € 90.00 + € 20.00

* These prices only apply during the following periods:

  • 06.12.18 - 25.12.18
  • 06.01.19 - 23.02.19
  • 10.03.19 - 07.04.19


Season Lesson Times Rates
Christmas & Carnival 09:00 - 10:00
13:00 - 17:00
€ 46.00/h
10:00 - 11:00 € 62.00/h
11:00 - 13:00 € 190.00

* This offer is available only during Christmas days (26.12.18 - 05.01.19) and Carnival days (24.02.19 - 09.03.19).

Booking

Rates all-day ski instructor

Persons Low Season High Season
1 Pers. € 320.00 € 400.00
2 - 4 Pers. € 360.00 € 440.00
5 - 8 Pers. € 400.00 € 480.00

The instructor is at your disposal for 8.5 hours (8.30 am - 5.00 pm)

Booking